Fulton County State of Georgia General Election November 4, 2014

Fulton County
State of Georgia General Election
November 4, 2014

General Election November 2014 - Jurisdiction Wide  01:33:29

This report was generated on 11-05-14
Precincts Reporting: 366(100.00%)
Total Precincts: 366

This Election Summary Report Does Not Include the Provisional Ballot Precinct.
           
Office - Candidates Total votes Percentage precincts reporting
US SENATOR 265004 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
DAVID A. PERDUE (R) 89844 33.90%
M. MICHELLE NUNN (D) 171499 64.72%
AMANDA SWAFFORD (L) 3532 1.33%
Write-in 119 0.04%
GOVERNOR 263230 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) R 91887 34.91%
JASON J. CARTER (D) 166086 63.10%
ANDREW T. HUNT (L) 5097 1.94%
Write-in 123 0.05%
LT GOVERNOR 259671 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
L. S. CAGLE (I) R 102481 39.47%
CONNIE J. STOKES (D) 156955 60.44%
Write-in 235 0.09%
SECRETARY OF STATE 258948 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
BRIAN P. KEMP (I) R 100742 38.90%
DOREEN CARTER (D) 158039 61.03%
Write-in 166 0.06%
ATTORNEY GENERAL 259137 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
SAMUEL S. OLENS (I)R 99553 38.42%
GREGORY K. HECHT (D) 159386 61.51%
Write-in 193 0.07%
AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER 255928 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
GARY W. BLACK (I) R 102974 40.24%
CHRISTOPHER IRVIN (D 152773 59.69%
Write-in 181 0.07%
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER 257630 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
RALPH HUDGENS (I) R 94131 36.54%
ELIZABETH JOHNSON (D 154124 59.82%
EDWARD METZ (L) 9209 3.57%
Write-in 116 0.05%
STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT 258142 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
RICHARD WOODS (R) 93520 36.23%
VALARIE WILSON (D) 164382 63.68%
Write-in 240 0.09%
LABOR COMMISSIONER 255848 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
J. MARK BUTLER (I) R 97807 38.23%
ROBBIN K. SHIPP (D) 157881 61.71%
Write-in 157 0.06%
PSC EVERETT 221644 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
HERMAN EVERETT (I) R 115210 51.98%
JOHN MONDS (L) 104312 47.06%
Write-in 2121 0.96%
PSC MCDONALD 256378 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
LAUREN MCDONALD (I)R 89400 34.87%
DANIEL BLACKMAN (D) 153763 59.98%
ROBIN GILMER (L) 13104 5.11%
Write-in 109 0.04%
US HOUSE 5 105551 total votes (178 precincts reporting of 178)
100.00% reporting
JOHN R. LEWIS (I) D 103219 97.79%
Write-in 2331 2.21%
US HOUSE 6 94145 total votes (122 precincts reporting of 122)
100.00% reporting
T. E. PRICE (I) R 63149 67.08%
ROBERT MONTIGEL (D) 30916 32.84%
Write-in 80 0.08%
US HOUSE 11 12572 total votes (16 precincts reporting of 16)
100.00% reporting
BARRY LOUDERMILK (R) 12295 97.80%
Write-in 277 2.20%
US HOUSE 13 32498 total votes (54 precincts reporting of 54)
100.00% reporting
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) D 32272 99.30%
Write-in 226 0.70%
STATE SENATE 6 26060 total votes (32 precincts reporting of 32)
100.00% reporting
HUNTER HILL (I) R 18526 71.09%
ANTRON JOHNSON (D) 7520 28.86%
Write-in 14 0.05%
STATE SENATE 21 13190 total votes (25 precincts reporting of 25)
100.00% reporting
BRANDON L BEACH (I)R 12922 97.97%
Write-in 268 2.03%
STATE SENATE 28 825 total votes (5 precincts reporting of 5)
100.00% reporting
MICHAEL CRANE (I) R 527 63.88%
CYNTHIA BENNETT (D) 298 36.12%
Write-in 0 0.00%
STATE SENATE 32 5821 total votes (10 precincts reporting of 10)
100.00% reporting
JUDSON H. HILL (I) R 5680 97.58%
Write-in 141 2.42%
STATE SENATE 35 22351 total votes (24 precincts reporting of 24)
100.00% reporting
FRANCISCO ARTLEY (R) 1765 7.90%
DONZELLA JAMES (I) D 20568 92.02%
Write-in 18 0.08%
STATE SENATE 36 39374 total votes (80 precincts reporting of 80)
100.00% reporting
NANCY G. ORROCK (I)D 38981 99.00%
Write-in 393 1.00%
STATE SENATE 38 28163 total votes (43 precincts reporting of 43)
100.00% reporting
HORACENA TATE (I) D 27899 99.06%
Write-in 264 0.94%
STATE SENATE 39 45994 total votes (74 precincts reporting of 74)
100.00% reporting
ROBERT TINDALL (R) 7578 16.48%
VINCENT FORT (I) D 38367 83.42%
Write-in 49 0.11%
STATE SENATE 40 3885 total votes (3 precincts reporting of 3)
100.00% reporting
FRANCIS MILLAR (I) R 2902 74.70%
TAMARA JOHNSON (D) 978 25.17%
Write-in 5 0.13%
STATE SENATE 48 11468 total votes (16 precincts reporting of 16)
100.00% reporting
D. J. SHAFER (I) R 11215 97.79%
Write-in 253 2.21%
STATE SENATE 56 47260 total votes (55 precincts reporting of 55)
100.00% reporting
JOHN E. ALBERS (I) R 32816 69.44%
AKHTAR SADIQ (D) 14403 30.48%
Write-in 41 0.09%
STATE HOUSE 22 919 total votes (3 precincts reporting of 3)
100.00% reporting
WESLEY CANTRELL (R) 911 99.13%
Write-in 8 0.87%
STATE HOUSE 25 1504 total votes (2 precincts reporting of 2)
100.00% reporting
MICHAEL DUDGEON (I)R 1481 98.47%
Write-in 23 1.53%
STATE HOUSE 40 1324 total votes (1 precincts reporting of 1)
100.00% reporting
RICHARD GOLICK (I) R 904 68.28%
ERICK E. ALLEN (D) 420 31.72%
Write-in 0 0.00%
STATE HOUSE 45 1337 total votes (2 precincts reporting of 2)
100.00% reporting
MATTHEW DOLLAR (I) R 1272 95.14%
Write-in 65 4.86%
STATE HOUSE 47 14515 total votes (26 precincts reporting of 26)
100.00% reporting
JAN S. JONES (I) R 14267 98.29%
Write-in 248 1.71%
STATE HOUSE 48 14154 total votes (14 precincts reporting of 14)
100.00% reporting
HARRY GEISINGER (I)R 9148 64.63%
JAMES JOHNSON (D) 4997 35.30%
Write-in 9 0.06%
STATE HOUSE 49 12191 total votes (21 precincts reporting of 21)
100.00% reporting
CHARLES MARTIN (I) R 11914 97.73%
Write-in 277 2.27%
STATE HOUSE 50 12849 total votes (13 precincts reporting of 13)
100.00% reporting
LYNNETTE RILEY (I) R 8989 69.96%
PAUL M. TROOP (D) 3843 29.91%
Write-in 17 0.13%
STATE HOUSE 51 12195 total votes (15 precincts reporting of 15)
100.00% reporting
WENDELL WILLARD (I)R 11814 96.88%
Write-in 381 3.12%
STATE HOUSE 52 14176 total votes (26 precincts reporting of 26)
100.00% reporting
J. WILKINSON (I) R 13892 98.00%
Write-in 284 2.00%
STATE HOUSE 53 9840 total votes (16 precincts reporting of 16)
100.00% reporting
SHEILA JONES (I) D 9699 98.57%
Write-in 141 1.43%
STATE HOUSE 54 17373 total votes (17 precincts reporting of 17)
100.00% reporting
BETH BESKIN (R) 10258 59.05%
ROBERT GIBELING (D) 5173 29.78%
W. H. BOZARTH (I) 1929 11.10%
Write-in 13 0.07%
STATE HOUSE 55 15411 total votes (24 precincts reporting of 24)
100.00% reporting
TYRONE BROOKS (I) D 15233 98.84%
Write-in 178 1.16%
STATE HOUSE 56 9287 total votes (27 precincts reporting of 27)
100.00% reporting
M. THOMAS (I) D 9148 98.50%
Write-in 139 1.50%
STATE HOUSE 57 14075 total votes (22 precincts reporting of 22)
100.00% reporting
P. GARDNER (I) D 13941 99.05%
Write-in 134 0.95%
STATE HOUSE 58 13331 total votes (31 precincts reporting of 31)
100.00% reporting
SIMONE BELL (I) D 13222 99.18%
Write-in 109 0.82%
STATE HOUSE 59 14291 total votes (17 precincts reporting of 17)
100.00% reporting
MARGARET KAISER (I)D 14183 99.24%
Write-in 108 0.76%
STATE HOUSE 60 6115 total votes (14 precincts reporting of 14)
100.00% reporting
KEISHA WAITES (I) D 6065 99.18%
Write-in 50 0.82%
STATE HOUSE 61 8024 total votes (8 precincts reporting of 8)
100.00% reporting
ROGER B. BRUCE (I) D 8000 99.70%
Write-in 24 0.30%
STATE HOUSE 62 10716 total votes (13 precincts reporting of 13)
100.00% reporting
LADAWN B. JONES (I)D 10674 99.61%
Write-in 42 0.39%
STATE HOUSE 63 5784 total votes (12 precincts reporting of 12)
100.00% reporting
R. E. MABRA (I) D 5773 99.81%
Write-in 11 0.19%
STATE HOUSE 64 8540 total votes (18 precincts reporting of 18)
100.00% reporting
VIRGIL L. FLUDD (I)D 8517 99.73%
Write-in 23 0.27%
STATE HOUSE 65 10741 total votes (17 precincts reporting of 17)
100.00% reporting
BEASLEY-TEAGUE (I) D 10642 99.08%
Write-in 99 0.92%
STATE HOUSE 80 3060 total votes (8 precincts reporting of 8)
100.00% reporting
MICHAEL JACOBS (I) R 2980 97.39%
Write-in 80 2.61%
STATE HOUSE 95 1074 total votes (1 precincts reporting of 1)
100.00% reporting
THOMAS R. RICE (I) R 891 82.96%
AMREETA REGMI (D) 183 17.04%
Write-in 0 0.00%
CO COMM DIST 1 34496 total votes (46 precincts reporting of 46)
100.00% reporting
LIZ HAUSMANN (I) R 33784 97.94%
Write-in 712 2.06%
CO COMM DIST 2 34721 total votes (60 precincts reporting of 60)
100.00% reporting
BOB ELLIS (R) 33940 97.75%
Write-in 781 2.25%
CO COMM DIST 3 38267 total votes (62 precincts reporting of 62)
100.00% reporting
LEE MORRIS (R) 37301 97.48%
Write-in 966 2.52%
CO COMM DIST 4 32204 total votes (73 precincts reporting of 73)
100.00% reporting
JOAN P. GARNER (I) D 31960 99.24%
Write-in 244 0.76%
CO COMM DIST 5 39321 total votes (60 precincts reporting of 60)
100.00% reporting
M. ARRINGTON JR. (D) 39083 99.39%
Write-in 238 0.61%
CO COMM DIST 6 45291 total votes (66 precincts reporting of 66)
100.00% reporting
ABRAHAM WATSON (R) 3820 8.43%
EMMA I. DARNELL (I)D 41408 91.43%
Write-in 63 0.14%
CO COMM DIST 7 253906 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
EARL COOPER (R) 94059 37.04%
JOHN H. EAVES (I) D 159641 62.87%
Write-in 205 0.08%
SOIL & WATER 202049 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
LUCY LAVOULLE 74641 36.94%
JOHN M. SPOTTS (I) 126084 62.40%
Write-in 1321 0.65%
CONST AMENDMENT # A 258013 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
YES 179850 69.71%
NO 78159 30.29%
CONST AMENDMENT # B 254849 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
YES 185418 72.76%
NO 69429 27.24%
REFERENDUM # 1 256463 total votes (366 precincts reporting of 366)
100.00% reporting
YES 192781 75.17%
NO 63680 24.83%
FAIRBURN - REDEVELOPMENT POWERS 3117 total votes (2 precincts reporting of 2)
100.00% reporting
YES 2084 66.86%
NO 1033 33.14%